;
Level Group Team Coach Manager
3 - Division 3 Boys U11 San Marcos Surge Dev Gold 07B Marc Berger
3 - Division 3 Boys U11 San Marcos Surge Dev White 07B Diego E Vacaflores
2 - Division 2 Boys U11 San Marcos Surge Maroon 07B Roy Vela Natalie Vela
2 - Division 2 Boys U12 San Marcos Surge Gold 06B Lee Moore Takako Faltysek
2 - Division 2 Boys U12 San Marcos Surge Maroon 06B Lee Moore CHERYL WATSON
3 - Division 3 Boys U12 Surge Dev White 06B Terry Jackson
Archive Boys U13 San Marcos Surge Dev Gold 05B David Swain
3 - Division 3 Boys U13 San Marcos Surge Dev Gold 05B Mark Kennedy
2 - Division 2 Boys U14 San Marcos Surge Maroon 04B Lee Moore LAURIE PEDDYCOART
Archive Boys U14 San Marcos Surge Maroon 04B Manuel Martinez Paula Guerrero
3 - Division 3 Boys U15 San Marcos Surge Dev Gold 03B Logan Tuel
S - Super 2 Boys U15 San Marcos Surge Maroon 03B Lee Moore Paula Guerrero
S - Super 2 Boys U18 San Marcos Surge Maroon 00B Lee Moore Jason Hickey
Archive Boys U19 San Marcos Surge Maroon 99B Alfio Castorina
1 - Division 1 Boys U19 San Marcos Surge Maroon 99B James Neff
4 - Division 4 Coed U5 Avengers Nauri Garcia
4 - Division 4 Coed U5 Bobcats Isaac Villalobos Elia Gutierrez
4 - Division 4 Coed U5 Dragons Heather Bazan
4 - Division 4 Coed U5 FC Dallas tba
4 - Division 4 Coed U5 Gladiators - Wimberley Anna Olmedo
4 - Division 4 Coed U5 Inferno Joshua Sutherlun
4 - Division 4 Coed U5 Longhorns Joshua Sutherlun
4 - Division 4 Coed U5 Owls tba
4 - Division 4 Coed U6 Dynamo Juan Belmontes
4 - Division 4 Coed U6 Galaxy Seaton Brown
4 - Division 4 Coed U6 Pythons - Wimberley tba
4 - Division 4 Coed U6 Raiders Joshua Sutherlun
4 - Division 4 Coed U6 Revolution Joshua Sutherlun
4 - Division 4 Coed U6 Texans Joshua Sutherlun
4 - Division 4 Coed U6 Timbers tba
4 - Division 4 Coed U6 Vipers Kaylee O'Leary
4 - Division 4 Coed U8 Bears Dianna Price
4 - Division 4 Coed U8 Capitals Hector Lozano
4 - Division 4 Coed U8 Cardinals Samantha Holton
4 - Division 4 Coed U8 Chargers Deborah Lindeman
4 - Division 4 Coed U8 Crew Zachary Hickey
4 - Division 4 Coed U8 Dolphins - Wimberley Ryan Durkin
4 - Division 4 Coed U8 Eagles Joshua Sutherlun
4 - Division 4 Coed U8 Lions Jesus Meza
4 - Division 4 Coed U8 Steelers tba
4 - Division 4 Coed U8 Tornadoes - Wimberley dean clapper
4 - Division 4 Coed U8 U8 extra1 Joshua Sutherlun
4 - Division 4 Coed U8 Union Melia Watkins
4 - Division 4 Coed U10 Avalanche - Wimberley Adam Steed
4 - Division 4 Coed U10 Blackhawks Terry Jackson
4 - Division 4 Coed U10 Bone Crushers tba
4 - Division 4 Coed U10 Coyotes Diego E Vacaflores
4 - Division 4 Coed U10 Hurricanes Mark McConkey
4 - Division 4 Coed U10 Kings tba
4 - Division 4 Coed U10 Lightning Forrest Pope
4 - Division 4 Coed U10 Oilers tba
4 - Division 4 Coed U10 Panthers jerry taylor
4 - Division 4 Coed U10 Sharks Joshua Sutherlun
4 - Division 4 Coed U10 Stars Manuel Martinez
4 - Division 4 Coed U10 United Corey Carothers
4 - Division 4 Coed U10 Wolverines - Wimberley tba
Archive Coed U11 Bruins tba
Archive Coed U11 Red Wings tba
Archive Coed U12 England-Wimb tba
Archive Coed U13 Argentina tba
Archive Coed U13 Brazil tba
Archive Coed U13 France tba
Archive Coed U13 Germany tba
Archive Coed U13 Italy-Wimb tba
Archive Coed U13 Mexico tba
Archive Coed U13 Spain tba
Archive Coed U13 USA tba
2 - Division 2 Girls U11 San Marcos Surge Maroon 07G Lee Moore CHERYL WATSON
2 - Division 2 Girls U12 San Marcos Surge Maroon 06G Lee Moore
2 - Division 2 Girls U13 San Marcos Surge Maroon 05G Melia Watkins Maria McClaferty
S - Super 2 Girls U15 San Marcos Surge Maroon 03G Lee Moore Michelle Clapper
Archive Girls U19 San Marcos Surge White SMHS 98G Erik Svendsen
Archive Girls U20 San Marcos Surge 98 Girls Corey Schade



Upcoming Events


6th Annual SMAYSO Summer Camp - June 5th-June 8th

3rd Annual Summer Surge 5v5 Tournament - June 10 -11
For more information click HERE



Field Status

Fields are open


Dogs are NOT allowed on the fields.


Join San Marcos Area Youth Soccer text alerts on
o